Data Protection

Data Protection and Privacy Statement

This website is provided by the Shakespeare Educational acting through its division of Teacher Training based at 42A Eufrosin Poteca, district 2, Bucharest, Romania. Shakespeare Educational offers and provides teaching and examination services and related information. We are committed to protecting the privacy and confidentiality of information provided by those parties (“Users”) who access our website at www.celtatraining.ro and we uphold the relevant data protection principles and process all personal data in accordance with the Data Protection Laws 677/2001 revised and completed by the law 506/2004.

1 Collection of personal information

In order for Users to use some of our online services and to gain the full benefits of such services we need to collect and process various personal data. Prior to accessing the areas of our Site which require you to enter a password, Users may be asked to complete an online form(s) which requests personal data about Users, such as their name, address, email address, telephone and fax numbers.

2 Processing of data

The personal data we collect is used to process your request for our services, to provide such services, and to keep records of those who use our services so that we can contact Users in the event that any other relevant product or service becomes available and inform Users of other Shakespeare Educational services that may be of interest to them.

3 Disclosure of information to third parties

We will use our reasonable endeavours not to disclose Users’ information to any other third parties, unless we are required to do so by law or any court order, unless a User consents to such disclosure.

4 Security

This Site and our computer systems have security measures in place with the aim of protecting the loss, misuse or alteration of the information Users provide to us.

5 Modifying/removing your personal information

Users may change their registered details in any way or request that their personal data is removed from our systems by writing to us at the address below or by using the online enquiry form.

6 Comments/questions

Any comments or questions about our Data Protection and Privacy Statement may be sent to us by email at info@shakespeare-school.ro or writing to us at the above address.

7 Changes to this statement

We will notify Users of changes to this Data Protection and Privacy Statement by displaying them on this webpage.

8 Cookies

We may use cookies on this site. This enables us to personalise your experience of our site by recording details about use of the site as a file on your computer. You can disable the use of cookies but this may limit the functionality of web pages on our site, or your access to our site.